Goal: We create a family environment for children under state care who do not have the opportunity to live in alternative care (return to /live in a biological family, fostering, adoption). In addition, to create alternative services for the children who are under state care and give their families support.
Children and Youth Development Center
• 0-7 Early Intervention for children with developmental delays. 150 children are involved in the service.
• Rehabilitation-Habilitation of children under 0-18 years. 30 children are involved in the service.
• Psychological support for children aged 6-18 and their parents.
• The aim of the service is to take care of the psycho-emotional condition of children and adults. Those who have a desire can receive psychological services at the Children and Youth Development Center of Society Biliki. After receiving the service, there will be an improvement in the psychological state, adaptation to society, promotion of personal growth, emotional regulation and care.
Day Centers
Aim: Educational, psychological, social and basic support for children at risk of abandonment aged 6-18. 60 children receive services in two day centers.
Small Family houses
Aim: homes for children under state care, that aim is to support the development of alternative forms of child care. 30 beneficiaries receive services in three small family houses (Gori, Khashuri).
Mother And Their Children’s Shelter
Aim: a shelter for women and their children who have escaped domestic violence, providing physical, psychological and skills development support. 10 beneficiaries receive services in the Mother and Their Children’s Shelter.
Community Development Program
Goal:  We enhance local community opportunities for the welfare of community members through the projects.
• English Access Micro Scholarship Program - A two-year learning course for 14-17-year-olds children. The number of participants is 25.
• Clubs: Youth, Creative, Lego.
• Craft Club Studio
• Training Center: Children, Adults.